U3A Surf Coast

Select Courses for details

Click on Courses to view additional details.
Courses can be sorted by clicking on one of the underlined headers such as Course, Start, Day, etc or by selecting a Course Category below.
Choose Category:   Finished Full New 1 day
 Code           Course         Location             Tutor                         Start          Day     Time   Frequency

 19FRI03   Non-fiction Readers    Torquay CH    Toni McCormack   22/02/2019  Fri   14:00   4thFri  
 19FRI08  End-of-Year Get Together    TIA 2    John Bartlett   06/12/2019  Fri   14:30   One-off  
 19FRI09  Trivia afternoon    KMCC    Tim Robinson   29/11/2019  Fri   11:00   One-off  
 19FRI10  Occasional Lecture:    KMCC    Rosemary Faris   15/11/2019  Fri   13:15   One-off  
 19MON01   Excel Simplified for Every Day Use    Torquay CH    Baz Cock   11/02/2019  Mon   12:00   weekly  
 19MON02   Creative Writing: Your Manuscript    Torquay CH    John Bartlett   11/02/2019  Mon   10:00   weekly  
 19MON05  Be Connected for Seniors    Torquay CH    Toni McCormack   14/10/2019  Mon   14:30   weekly  
 19THUR01   Ikebana- an introduction.    Lions Village    Christopher James   07/02/2019  Thu   10:00   weekly  
 19THUR02   Yoga and Relaxation for Seniors    KMCC    Barbara Knowles   14/02/2019  Thu   10:30   weekly  
 19THUR03   Mindfulness Philosophy and Meditation    Torquay CH    Jean Bohuslav   14/02/2019  Thu   10:30   weekly  
 19THUR04   Survival French Part 2    Star Of The Sea    Pam Moore   14/02/2019  Thu   11:00   weekly  
 19THUR05   The U3A Art Group    KMCC    June Marks   14/02/2019  Thu   12:00   weekly  
 19THUR06   Conversations in History    KMCC    Toni McCormack   14/02/2019  Thu   15:15   weekly  
 19THUR07   Mahjong    Star Of The Sea    Marie Darby   02/05/2019  Thu   1:30   weekly  
 19TUE07   Word - A Basic Course    Torquay CH    Kevin James   23/07/2019  Tue   12:30   weekly  
 19TUES02   Cafe Italiana    RACV    Giuliana Talbot   05/02/2019  Tue   10:30   1stTue  
 19TUES04   Improving your computer skills Gr1    U3A Office    Jo Turnbull   19/02/2019  Tue   14:30   1 and 3  
 19TUES05   Improving your computer skills Gr2    U3A Office    Jo Turnbull   19/02/2019  Tue   15:30   1 and 3  
 19TUES08  Ukelele for Beginners and Up    Anglers Club    Rob Brady   15/10/2019  Tue   14:00   weekly  
 19WED01   French - continuing    Torquay CH    Stephen Leadbeater   13/02/2019  Wed   10:30   weekly  
 19WED02   Armchair Politics - Australian Political    Salvation Army    Robyn Maynard   20/02/2019  Wed   13:00   weekly  
 19WED03   Cinema Studies    Torquay CH    Nick Harvey   13/02/2019  Wed   13:00   weekly  
 19WED04   Tai Chi - ongoing    TIA 2    Marie Moulday   13/02/2019  Wed   14:00   weekly  
 19WED05   Tai Chi - beginners    TIA 2    Marie Moulday   13/02/2019  Wed   13:30   weekly  
 19WED07  Family History Online    KMCC    Toni McCormack   09/10/2019  Wed   10:30   One-off